51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51676
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51675
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

51676/ Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51676/ Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 20:00 origin 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Phaphrakund(PPKD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Magardaha(MWF) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Khuldil Road(KDRD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Churki(CHRK) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Mahdeiya(MHDA) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Majhaoli(MZHL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Deoragram(DRGM) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Sursaraighat Jhara(SSGJ) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Niwas Road(NWB) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Shankarpur Bhadaura(SKBR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Joba(JOBA) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Kanchanpur Road(KNC) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Dubri Kalan(BARD) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Beohari(BEHR) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Chhataini(CTJ) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Bara(BBAR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Damoy(DMYA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Mahroi(MFQ) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 04:23 04:28 5 1
Pipariya Kalan(PWK) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Salhana(SLHA) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Lakhakhera(LEK) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Katangi Khurd(KTKD) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) 51680 Chopan 06:15 Katni Junction 17:05 Daily
Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) 51676 Chopan 20:00 Katni Junction 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51676.

  • How many days in a week 51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Singrauli, Beohari,

  • What is the Schedule of Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chopan to Katni Junction. It departs from Chopan at 20:00 and reaches Katni Junction/KTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51676 ?
  • 51676 arrives on platform number 1 at Chopan and at platform number 6 at Katni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 323km between Chopan and Katni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katni Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11109/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)