51675 Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51675
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Chopan/CPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51676
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

51675/ Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Chopan. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51675/ Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 21:15 origin 0
Katangi Khurd(KTKD) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Lakhakhera(LEK) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Salhana(SLHA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Pipariya Kalan(PWK) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Damoy(DMYA) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bara(BBAR) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Chhataini(CTJ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dubri Kalan(BARD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kanchanpur Road(KNC) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Joba(JOBA) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Shankarpur Bhadaura(SKBR) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Niwas Road(NWB) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bharsendi(BSDL) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Sursaraighat Jhara(SSGJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Deoragram(DRGM) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Majhaoli(MZHL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Mahdeiya(MHDA) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:04 04:14 10 1
Churki(CHRK) 04:26 04:27 1 1
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Khuldil Road(KDRD) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Magardaha(MWF) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Phaphrakund(PPKD) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Billi Junction(BXLL) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Chopan(CPU) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) 51675 Katni Junction 21:15 Chopan 08:20 Daily
Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51679 Katni Junction 10:15 Chopan 21:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)