51675 Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51675
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Chopan/CPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51676
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

51675/ Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Chopan. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51675/ Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 21:15 origin 0
Katangi Khurd(KTKD) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Lakhakhera(LEK) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Salhana(SLHA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Pipariya Kalan(PWK) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Damoy(DMYA) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bara(BBAR) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Chhataini(CTJ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dubri Kalan(BARD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kanchanpur Road(KNC) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Joba(JOBA) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Shankarpur Bhadaura(SKBR) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Niwas Road(NWB) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bharsendi(BSDL) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Sursaraighat Jhara(SSGJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Deoragram(DRGM) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Majhaoli(MZHL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Mahdeiya(MHDA) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:04 04:14 10 1
Churki(CHRK) 04:26 04:27 1 1
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Khuldil Road(KDRD) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Magardaha(MWF) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Phaphrakund(PPKD) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Billi Junction(BXLL) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Chopan(CPU) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) 51675 Katni Junction 21:15 Chopan 08:20 Daily
Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51679 Katni Junction 10:15 Chopan 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51675.

  • How many days in a week 51675 Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51675 Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51675 Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51675 Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Singrauli,

  • What is the Schedule of Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katni Junction to Chopan. It departs from Katni Junction at 21:15 and reaches Chopan/CPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51675 ?
  • 51675 arrives on platform number 6 at Katni Junction and at platform number 1 at Chopan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 323km between Katni Junction and Chopan.

  • What is the last station of Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chopan at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains