51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51612
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    303km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51611
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

51612/ Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 303km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51612/ Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 10:00 origin 0
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Semarkheri(SRKI) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Kanjiya(KXB) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Rahatwas(RTWS) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Orr(ORR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Hinotia Pipalkhera(HPKA) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Ratikheda(RIKA) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Pilighat(PIGT) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Pagara(PGA) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Maban(MABN) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Mahugara(MUGA) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Chaurakheri(CRKR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Dharnaoda(DHR) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Motipura Chauki(MTPC) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Bhulon(BLO) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Kesholi(KOLI) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Salpura(SYL) 15:42 15:45 3 0
Atru(ATRU) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Piplod Road(POR) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Chajawa(CJW) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Baran(BAZ) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Sundlak(SDLK) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Bijora(BJK) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Antah(ATH) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Bhonra(BON) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sri Kalyanpura(SKPA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Digod(DXD) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Chandresal(CDSL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 51612 Bina Junction 10:00 Kota Junction 18:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51612.

  • How many days in a week 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Guna Junction, Baran,

  • What is the Schedule of Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bina Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Bina Junction at 10:00 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51612 ?
  • 51612 arrives on platform number 6 at Bina Junction and at platform number 3 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 303km between Bina Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains