51611 Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51611
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    303km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51612
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

51611/ Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 303km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51611/ Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 08:25 origin 0
Chandresal(CDSL) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Digod(DXD) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Sri Kalyanpura(SKPA) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Bhonra(BON) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Antah(ATH) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Bijora(BJK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Sundlak(SDLK) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Baran(BAZ) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chajawa(CJW) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Piplod Road(POR) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Atru(ATRU) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Salpura(SYL) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kesholi(KOLI) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Bhulon(BLO) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Motipura Chauki(MTPC) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Dharnaoda(DHR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Chaurakheri(CRKR) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Mahugara(MUGA) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Maban(MABN) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Pagara(PGA) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Pilighat(PIGT) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Ratikheda(RIKA) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Hinotia Pipalkhera(HPKA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Orr(ORR) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Rahatwas(RTWS) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Kanjiya(KXB) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Semarkheri(SRKI) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51611 Kota Junction 08:25 Bina Junction 17:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51611.

  • How many days in a week 51611 Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51611 Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51611 Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51611 Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kota Junction to Bina Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 08:25 and reaches Bina Junction/BINA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51611 ?
  • 51611 arrives on platform number 3 at Kota Junction and at platform number 5 at Bina Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 303km between Kota Junction and Bina Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bina Junction at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)