51609 Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51609
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Guna Junction/GUNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51610
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

51609/ Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Guna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51609/ Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Semarkheri(SRKI) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Kanjiya(KXB) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Rahatwas(RTWS) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Orr(ORR) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Hinotia Pipalkhera(HPKA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Ratikheda(RIKA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Pilighat(PIGT) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Pagara(PGA) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Maban(MABN) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) 51607 Bina Junction 06:20 Guna Junction 09:15 Daily
Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) 51609 Bina Junction 15:00 Guna Junction 18:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)