51609 Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51609
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Guna Junction/GUNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51610
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

51609/ Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Guna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51609/ Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Semarkheri(SRKI) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Kanjiya(KXB) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Rahatwas(RTWS) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Orr(ORR) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Hinotia Pipalkhera(HPKA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Ratikheda(RIKA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Pilighat(PIGT) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Pagara(PGA) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Maban(MABN) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) 51607 Bina Junction 06:20 Guna Junction 09:15 Daily
Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) 51609 Bina Junction 15:00 Guna Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51609.

  • How many days in a week 51609 Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51609 Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51609 Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51609 Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Mahadeokhedi Junction, Kanjiya, Mungaoli, Pipraigaon, Ashok Nagar, Shadhoragaon, Pagara,

  • What is the Schedule of Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bina Junction to Guna Junction. It departs from Bina Junction at 15:00 and reaches Guna Junction/GUNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51609 ?
  • 51609 arrives on platform number 5 at Bina Junction and at platform number 1 at Guna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 119km between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guna Junction at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains