51608 Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51608
  • Source
    Guna Junction/GUNA
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51607
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

51608/ Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guna Junction and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51608/ Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guna Junction(GUNA) origin 09:45 origin 0
Maban(MABN) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Pagara(PGA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Pilighat(PIGT) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Ratikheda(RIKA) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Hinotia Pipalkhera(HPKA) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Orr(ORR) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Rahatwas(RTWS) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Kanjiya(KXB) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Semarkheri(SRKI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51608 Guna Junction 09:45 Bina Junction 12:40 Daily
Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51610 Guna Junction 18:55 Bina Junction 21:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17617/ Tapovan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:16 and arrival time of 01:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)