51608 Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51608
  • Source
    Guna Junction/GUNA
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51607
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

51608/ Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guna Junction and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51608/ Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guna Junction(GUNA) origin 09:45 origin 0
Maban(MABN) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Pagara(PGA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Pilighat(PIGT) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Ratikheda(RIKA) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Hinotia Pipalkhera(HPKA) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Orr(ORR) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Rahatwas(RTWS) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Kanjiya(KXB) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Semarkheri(SRKI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51608 Guna Junction 09:45 Bina Junction 12:40 Daily
Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51610 Guna Junction 18:55 Bina Junction 21:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)