51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
  • Number
    51433
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51434
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51433/ Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51433/ Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 13:25 origin 0
Jankampet Junction(JKM) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Navipet(NVT) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Fakrabad(FKB) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Basar(BSX) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Samarala Halt(SQE) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Karkheli(KEK) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Bolsa(BLSA) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Shelgaon Halt(SLGH) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Sivungaon(SVN) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Mugat(MGC) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Pathrad(PARD) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Wanegaon(WNG) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chudawa(CRU) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Ukhali(UKH) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 20:40 21:00 20 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Murti(MRTY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pangaon(PNF) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Karepur(KRPR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Janwal(JOA) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 22:30 22:50 20 0
Latur(LUR) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Harangul(HGL) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Ausa Road(OSA) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Murud(MRX) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Dhoki(DKY) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Kalamb Road(KMRD) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Yedshi(YSI) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Pangri(PJR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Shendri(SEI) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Modnimb(MLB) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 51433 Nizamabad Junction 13:25 Pandharpur 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger ?
  • Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger Train Number is 51433.

  • How many days in a week 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger runs ?
  • 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger train is 20m at Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger ?
  • Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger runs between Nizamabad Junction to Pandharpur. It departs from Nizamabad Junction at 13:25 and reaches Pandharpur/PVR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51433 ?
  • 51433 arrives on platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Pandharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger?
  • Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 535km between Nizamabad Junction and Pandharpur.

  • What is the last station of Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pandharpur at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)