51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
  • Number
    51433
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51434
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51433/ Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51433/ Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 13:25 origin 0
Jankampet Junction(JKM) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Navipet(NVT) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Fakrabad(FKB) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Basar(BSX) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Samarala Halt(SQE) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Karkheli(KEK) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Bolsa(BLSA) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Shelgaon Halt(SLGH) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Sivungaon(SVN) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Mugat(MGC) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Pathrad(PARD) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Wanegaon(WNG) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chudawa(CRU) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Ukhali(UKH) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 20:40 21:00 20 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Murti(MRTY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pangaon(PNF) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Karepur(KRPR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Janwal(JOA) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 22:30 22:50 20 0
Latur(LUR) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Harangul(HGL) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Ausa Road(OSA) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Murud(MRX) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Dhoki(DKY) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Kalamb Road(KMRD) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Yedshi(YSI) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Pangri(PJR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Shendri(SEI) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Modnimb(MLB) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 51433 Nizamabad Junction 13:25 Pandharpur 05:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)