51423 Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51423
  • Source
    Igatpuri/IGP
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51424
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

51423/ Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Igatpuri and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51423/ Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Igatpuri(IGP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Ghoti(GO) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Padli(PI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Asvali(AV) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Lahavit(LT) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Devlali(DVL) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 18:35 18:38 3 0
Odha(ODHA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Khervadi(KW) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kasbe Sukene(KBSN) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Niphad(NR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Ugaon(UGN) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Summit(SUM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Igatpuri - Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved) 51423 Igatpuri 17:50 Manmad Junction 20:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)