51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
  • Number
    51422
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    772km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51421
  • Stops
    73
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51422/ Nizamabad - Pune Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 772km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51422/ Nizamabad - Pune Passenger has 73 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 23:40 origin 0
Jankampet Junction(JKM) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Navipet(NVT) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Basar(BSX) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Karkheli(KEK) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Bolsa(BLSA) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Umri(UMRI) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Sivungaon(SVN) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Mugat(MGC) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Limbgaon(LBG) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Chudawa(CRU) 03:07 03:08 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Mirkhal(MQL) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Pingli(PIZ) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Pergaon(PG) 04:16 04:17 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Selu(SELU) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Satuna(SCO) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Usmanpur(UPR) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Partur(PTU) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Paradgaon(PDG) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Ranjani(RNE) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Kodi(KODI) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Sarwari(SVD) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Jalna(J) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Badnapur(BDU) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Karmad(KMV) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Chikalthan(CTH) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Daulatabad(DLB) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Potul(POZ) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Parsoda(PSD) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Tarur(TR) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Yeola(YL) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 13:07 13:08 1 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Chitali(CIT) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 14:07 14:08 1 1
Padhegaon(PDGN) 14:16 14:17 1 1
Rahuri(RRI) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Vambori(VBR) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Vilad(VL) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Akolner(AKR) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Sarola(SRL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 16:39 16:40 1 1
Visapur(VPR) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Belwandi(BWD) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Kashti(KSTH) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 18:35 18:50 15 1
Patas(PAA) 19:04 19:05 1 1
Kadethan(KDTN) 19:10 19:11 1 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 19:22 19:23 1 1
Khutbav(KTT) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Yevat(YT) 19:41 19:42 1 1
Uruli(URI) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Loni(LONI) 20:07 20:08 1 1
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Hadapsar(HDP) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 51422 Nizamabad Junction 23:40 Pune Junction 20:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)