51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
  • Number
    51422
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    773km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51421
  • Stops
    73
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51422/ Nizamabad - Pune Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 773km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51422/ Nizamabad - Pune Passenger has 73 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 23:40 origin 0
Jankampet Junction(JKM) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Navipet(NVT) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Basar(BSX) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Karkheli(KEK) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Bolsa(BLSA) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Umri(UMRI) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Sivungaon(SVN) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Mugat(MGC) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Limbgaon(LBG) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Chudawa(CRU) 03:07 03:08 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Mirkhal(MQL) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Pingli(PIZ) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Pergaon(PG) 04:16 04:17 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Selu(SELU) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Satuna(SCO) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Usmanpur(UPR) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Partur(PTU) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Paradgaon(PDG) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Ranjani(RNE) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Kodi(KODI) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Sarwari(SVD) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Jalna(J) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Badnapur(BDU) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Karmad(KMV) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Chikalthan(CTH) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Daulatabad(DLB) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Potul(POZ) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Parsoda(PSD) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Tarur(TR) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Yeola(YL) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 13:07 13:08 1 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Chitali(CIT) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 14:07 14:08 1 1
Padhegaon(PDGN) 14:16 14:17 1 1
Rahuri(RRI) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Vambori(VBR) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Vilad(VL) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Akolner(AKR) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Sarola(SRL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 16:39 16:40 1 1
Visapur(VPR) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Belwandi(BWD) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Kashti(KSTH) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 18:35 18:50 15 1
Patas(PAA) 19:04 19:05 1 1
Kadethan(KDTN) 19:10 19:11 1 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 19:22 19:23 1 1
Khutbav(KTT) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Yevat(YT) 19:41 19:42 1 1
Uruli(URI) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Loni(LONI) 20:07 20:08 1 1
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Hadapsar(HDP) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 51422 Nizamabad Junction 23:40 Pune Junction 20:55 Daily
Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express 11410 Nizamabad Junction 23:40 Pune Junction 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger ?
  • Nizamabad - Pune Passenger Train Number is 51422.

  • How many days in a week 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger runs ?
  • 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger ?
  • Nizamabad - Pune Passenger runs between Nizamabad Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Nizamabad Junction at 23:40 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51422 ?
  • 51422 arrives on platform number 1 at Nizamabad Junction and at platform number 6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger?
  • Nizamabad - Pune Passenger took 21h 15m to cover total distance of 773km between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12404/ BKN PRYJ SF EXP run from Lalgarh Jn to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 07:36 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
22415/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Varanasi Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20955/ SURAT MAHUVA SF run from Surat to Mahuva. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20805/ AP EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19037/ AVADH EXP run from BANDRA TERMINUS to BARAUNI JN. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)