51318 Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51318
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51317
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

51318/ Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51318/ Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 09:05 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Khadki(KK) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Malavli(MVL) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Khandala(KAD) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Chowk(CHOK) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Mohape(MHPE) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Chikhale(CKHS) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) 51318 Pune Junction 09:05 Panvel Junction 13:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)