51318 Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51318
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51317
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

51318/ Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51318/ Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 09:05 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Khadki(KK) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Malavli(MVL) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Khandala(KAD) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Chowk(CHOK) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Mohape(MHPE) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Chikhale(CKHS) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) 51318 Pune Junction 09:05 Panvel Junction 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51318.

  • How many days in a week 51318 Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51318 Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51318 Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51318 Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Lonavala, Karjat Junction, Chowk, Mohape, Chikhale,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Pune Junction to Panvel Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 09:05 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51318 ?
  • 51318 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 120km between Pune Junction and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)