51318 Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51318
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51317
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

51318/ Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51318/ Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 09:05 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Khadki(KK) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Malavli(MVL) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Khandala(KAD) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Chowk(CHOK) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Mohape(MHPE) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Chikhale(CKHS) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Panvel Passenger (UnReserved) 51318 Pune Junction 09:05 Panvel Junction 13:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13152/ Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) run from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 15:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12844/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. Depart time of 18:42 and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12571/ Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)