51317 Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51317
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51318
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

51317/ Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51317/ Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 14:25 origin 0
Chikhale(CKHS) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Mohape(MHPE) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Chowk(CHOK) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Khandala(KAD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Malavli(MVL) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Pimpri(PMP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Khadki(KK) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) 51317 Panvel Junction 14:25 Pune Junction 18:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82622/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)