51317 Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51317
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51318
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

51317/ Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51317/ Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 14:25 origin 0
Chikhale(CKHS) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Mohape(MHPE) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Chowk(CHOK) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Khandala(KAD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Malavli(MVL) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Pimpri(PMP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Khadki(KK) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) 51317 Panvel Junction 14:25 Pune Junction 18:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51317.

  • How many days in a week 51317 Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51317 Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51317 Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51317 Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Karjat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Panvel Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Panvel Junction at 14:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51317 ?
  • 51317 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 120km between Panvel Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)