51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express
  • Number
    51196
  • Source
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    887km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12139
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51196/ Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balharshah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 887km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51196/ Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) origin 17:30 origin 0
Babupeth(BUPH) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Chandrapur(CD) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Tadali Junction(TAE) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Bhandak(BUX) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Warora(WRR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Chikni Road(CKNI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Nagri(NGI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Sonegaon(SNN) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bhugaon(BPK) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 21:10 22:35 85 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Chandur(CND) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 02:02 02:05 3 1
Nandura(NN) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Varangaon(VNA) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:22 06:25 3 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Niphad(NR) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:27 07:30 3 1
Devlali(DVL) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kasara(KSRA) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:37 10:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:30 11:33 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express 51196 Balharshah Junction 17:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82636/ Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special run from Kochuveli to Guwahati. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)