51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express
  • Number
    51196
  • Source
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    887km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12139
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51196/ Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balharshah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 887km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51196/ Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) origin 17:15 origin 0
Babupeth(BUPH) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Chandrapur(CD) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Tadali Junction(TAE) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Bhandak(BUX) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Warora(WRR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Chikni Road(CKNI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Nagri(NGI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Sonegaon(SNN) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bhugaon(BPK) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 21:10 22:26 76 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Chandur(CND) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nandura(NN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Varangaon(VNA) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Niphad(NR) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:27 07:30 3 1
Devlali(DVL) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kasara(KSRA) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:22 10:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express 51196 Balharshah Junction 17:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express ?
  • Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express Train Number is 51196.

  • How many days in a week 51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express runs ?
  • 51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express train is 76m at Wardha Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express ?
  • Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express runs between Balharshah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Balharshah Junction at 17:15 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51196 ?
  • 51196 arrives on platform number 5 at Balharshah Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express?
  • Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express took 18h 25m to cover total distance of 887km between Balharshah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)