51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express
  • Number
    51196
  • Source
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    887km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12139
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51196/ Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balharshah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 887km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51196/ Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) origin 17:30 origin 0
Babupeth(BUPH) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Chandrapur(CD) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Tadali Junction(TAE) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Bhandak(BUX) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Warora(WRR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Chikni Road(CKNI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Nagri(NGI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Sonegaon(SNN) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bhugaon(BPK) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 21:10 22:26 76 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Chandur(CND) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nandura(NN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Varangaon(VNA) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Niphad(NR) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:27 07:30 3 1
Devlali(DVL) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kasara(KSRA) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:22 10:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express 51196 Balharshah Junction 17:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)