51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51153
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    441km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51154
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

51153/ Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 441km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51153/ Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:25 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 05:32 05:35 3 0
Thane(TNA) 05:57 06:00 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Shahad(SHAD) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Atgaon(ATG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Khardi(KE) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Kasara(KSRA) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Ghoti(GO) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Padli(PI) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Asvali(AV) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Lahavit(LT) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Devlali(DVL) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 10:47 10:50 3 0
Odha(ODHA) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Khervadi(KW) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Kasbe Sukene(KBSN) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Niphad(NR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ugaon(UGN) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Summit(SUM) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Panevadi(PNV) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Hisvahal(HSL) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Panjhan(PJN) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Pimpar Khed(PKE) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Naydongri(NI) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Hirapur(HPR) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 14:28 14:33 5 0
Vaghli(VGL) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Kajgaon(KJ) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Nagardevla(NGD) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Galan(GAA) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 15:13 15:16 3 0
Pardhade(PHQ) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Maheji(MYJ) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Mhasavad(MWD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Shirsoli(SS) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bhadli(BDI) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) 51153 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:25 Bhusaval Junction 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)