51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51153
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    441km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51154
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

51153/ Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 441km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51153/ Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:25 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 05:32 05:35 3 0
Thane(TNA) 05:57 06:00 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Shahad(SHAD) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Atgaon(ATG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Khardi(KE) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Kasara(KSRA) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Ghoti(GO) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Padli(PI) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Asvali(AV) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Lahavit(LT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Devlali(DVL) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Odha(ODHA) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Khervadi(KW) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Kasbe Sukene(KBSN) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Niphad(NR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ugaon(UGN) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Summit(SUM) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Panevadi(PNV) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Hisvahal(HSL) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Panjhan(PJN) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Pimpar Khed(PKE) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Naydongri(NI) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Hirapur(HPR) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 14:28 14:33 5 0
Vaghli(VGL) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Kajgaon(KJ) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Nagardevla(NGD) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Galan(GAA) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Pardhade(PHQ) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Maheji(MYJ) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Mhasavad(MWD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Shirsoli(SS) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bhadli(BDI) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) 51153 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:25 Bhusaval Junction 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of 13:06 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:27 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)