51152 Narkher - Badnera MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkher - Badnera MEMU
  • Number
    51152
  • Source
    Narkher Junction/NRKR
  • Destination
    Badnera Junction/BD
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61103
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

51152/ Narkher - Badnera MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkher Junction and Badnera Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51152/ Narkher - Badnera MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkher Junction(NRKR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Mowad(MWAD) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Pusla(PUSA) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Warud Orange City(WOC) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Benoda(BNOD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Morshi(MRSH) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Walgaon(WLGN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
New Amravati(NAVI) 21:00 21:03 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkher - Badnera MEMU 51152 Narkher Junction 18:00 Badnera Junction 21:20 Daily
Narkher - Badnera MEMU 61106 Narkher Junction 09:15 Badnera Junction 13:10 Daily
Narkher - Badnera MEMU 61104 Narkher Junction 18:00 Badnera Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkher - Badnera MEMU ?
  • Narkher - Badnera MEMU Train Number is 51152.

  • How many days in a week 51152 Narkher - Badnera MEMU runs ?
  • 51152 Narkher - Badnera MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51152 Narkher - Badnera MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51152 Narkher - Badnera MEMU train is 3m at New Amravati,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkher - Badnera MEMU ?
  • Narkher - Badnera MEMU runs between Narkher Junction to Badnera Junction. It departs from Narkher Junction at 18:00 and reaches Badnera Junction/BD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51152 ?
  • 51152 arrives on platform number 4 at Narkher Junction and at platform number at Badnera Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkher - Badnera MEMU?
  • Narkher - Badnera MEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 139km between Narkher Junction and Badnera Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkher - Badnera MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Badnera Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains