51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
  • Number
    51034
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51033
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51034/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51034/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 16:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Belapur(BAP) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Rahuri(RRI) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Visapur(VPR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 20:50 21:30 40 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Uruli(URI) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Khadki(KK) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Pimpri(PMP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vadgaon(VDN) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Kamshet(KMST) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Badlapur(BUD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Ambernath(ABH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) 51034 Sainagar Shirdi 16:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15666/ Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) run from Dimapur to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)