51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
  • Number
    51034
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51033
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51034/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51034/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 16:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Belapur(BAP) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Rahuri(RRI) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Visapur(VPR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 20:50 21:30 40 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Uruli(URI) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Khadki(KK) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Pimpri(PMP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vadgaon(VDN) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Kamshet(KMST) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Badlapur(BUD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Ambernath(ABH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) 51034 Sainagar Shirdi 16:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)