51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
  • Number
    51034
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51033
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51034/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51034/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 16:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Belapur(BAP) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Rahuri(RRI) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Visapur(VPR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 20:50 21:30 40 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Uruli(URI) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Khadki(KK) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Pimpri(PMP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vadgaon(VDN) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Kamshet(KMST) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Badlapur(BUD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Ambernath(ABH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) 51034 Sainagar Shirdi 16:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)