51033 Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
  • Number
    51033
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51034
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51033/ Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51033/ Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Thane(TNA) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ambernath(ABH) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Badlapur(BUD) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Kamshet(KMST) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Talegaon(TGN) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Dehu Road(DEHR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Pimpri(PMP) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Khadki(KK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Uruli(URI) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:50 06:05 15 1
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Visapur(VPR) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Rahuri(RRI) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) 51033 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:55 Sainagar Shirdi 10:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)