51033 Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
  • Number
    51033
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51034
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51033/ Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51033/ Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Thane(TNA) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ambernath(ABH) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Badlapur(BUD) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Kamshet(KMST) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Talegaon(TGN) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Dehu Road(DEHR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Pimpri(PMP) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Khadki(KK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Uruli(URI) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:50 06:05 15 1
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Visapur(VPR) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Rahuri(RRI) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) 51033 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:55 Sainagar Shirdi 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) Train Number is 51033.

  • How many days in a week 51033 Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) runs ?
  • 51033 Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51033 Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51033 Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) train is 15m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:55 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51033 ?
  • 51033 arrives on platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 453km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains