51033 Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
  • Number
    51033
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51034
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51033/ Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51033/ Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Thane(TNA) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ambernath(ABH) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Badlapur(BUD) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Kamshet(KMST) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Talegaon(TGN) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Dehu Road(DEHR) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Pimpri(PMP) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Khadki(KK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Uruli(URI) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:50 06:05 15 1
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Visapur(VPR) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Rahuri(RRI) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) 51033 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:55 Sainagar Shirdi 10:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)