51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51028
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    426km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    51027
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51028/ Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 426km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51028/ Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 17:25 origin 0
Modnimb(MLB) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Jeur(JEUR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:15 21:30 15 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Uruli(URI) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Khadki(KK) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vadgaon(VDN) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kamshet(KMST) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Badlapur(BUD) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Ambernath(ABH) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 51028 Pandharpur 17:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:10 Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)