51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51028
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    426km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    51027
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51028/ Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 426km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51028/ Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 17:25 origin 0
Modnimb(MLB) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Jeur(JEUR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:15 21:30 15 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Uruli(URI) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Khadki(KK) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vadgaon(VDN) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kamshet(KMST) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Badlapur(BUD) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Ambernath(ABH) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 51028 Pandharpur 17:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:10 Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?
  • Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Train Number is 51028.

  • How many days in a week 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger train is 20m at Kurduvadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?
  • Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger runs between Pandharpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Pandharpur at 17:25 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51028 ?
  • 51028 arrives on platform number 3 at Pandharpur and at platform number 10 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger?
  • Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 426km between Pandharpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains