51027 Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51027
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    426km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    51028
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51027/ Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 426km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51027/ Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Ambernath(ABH) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Badlapur(BUD) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Kamshet(KMST) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Talegaon(TGN) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Dehu Road(DEHR) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Pimpri(PMP) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Khadki(KK) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 04:28 23 1
Uruli(URI) 04:46 04:47 1 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Modnimb(MLB) 09:21 09:22 1 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 51027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:55 Pandharpur 10:30 Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)