43430 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43430
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43431
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

43430/ Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43430/ Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 19:30 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Perambur(PER) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43434 Arakkonam Junction 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43430 Arakkonam Junction 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) 43436 Arakkonam Junction 21:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43438 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43422 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43424 Arakkonam Junction 16:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43420 Arakkonam Junction 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66008 Arakkonam Junction 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43426 Arakkonam Junction 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43428 Arakkonam Junction 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43410 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66014 Arakkonam Junction 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43412 Arakkonam Junction 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43418 Arakkonam Junction 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43414 Arakkonam Junction 08:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU 66010 Arakkonam Junction 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66022 Arakkonam Junction 07:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43402 Arakkonam Junction 03:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:45 Daily
Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU 43408 Arakkonam Junction 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43404 Arakkonam Junction 04:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43406 Arakkonam Junction 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80635/ Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special run from Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:11 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:23 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)