40900 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam )
  • Number
    40900
  • Source
    Chennai Fort/MSF
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB2
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 11m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    68
  • Avilable Class

40900/ Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Fort and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40900/ Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) has 68 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Fort(MSF) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 09:44 09:45 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:02 11:10 8 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Palur(PALR) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 12:45 13:30 45 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB2) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) ?
  • Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) Train Number is 40900.

  • How many days in a week 40900 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) runs ?
  • 40900 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40900 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40900 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) train is 45m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) ?
  • Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) runs between Chennai Fort to Chennai Beach. It departs from Chennai Fort at 09:23 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB2 at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40900 ?
  • 40900 arrives on platform number 2 at Chennai Fort and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam )?
  • Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) took 6h 11m to cover total distance of 199km between Chennai Fort and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular EMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains