38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Kharagpur Local
  • Number
    38725
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38704
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

38725/ Howrah - Kharagpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38725/ Howrah - Kharagpur Local has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:48 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Andul(ADL) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Abada(ABB) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Howrah Junction 12:40 Kharagpur Junction 20:05 Saturday
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38707 Howrah Junction 07:15 Kharagpur Junction 10:05 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU 38701 Howrah Junction 03:05 Kharagpur Junction 05:20 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38703 Howrah Junction 03:25 Kharagpur Junction 06:00 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38705 Howrah Junction 04:55 Kharagpur Junction 07:30 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38721 Howrah Junction 16:30 Kharagpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 38723 Howrah Junction 18:45 Kharagpur Junction 21:22 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38725 Howrah Junction 20:48 Kharagpur Junction 23:30 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38717 Howrah Junction 12:58 Kharagpur Junction 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38719 Howrah Junction 14:10 Kharagpur Junction 17:02 Daily
Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38711 Howrah Junction 11:00 Kharagpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Howrah-Kharagpur Local 38713 Howrah Junction 11:55 Kharagpur Junction 14:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)