37921 Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local
  • Number
    37921
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    144km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37916
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

37921/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 144km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37921/ Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:05 origin 0
Bally(BLY) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Baidyabati(BBAE) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Bhadreshwar(BHR) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Mankundu(MUU) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Hooghly(HGY) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nandaigram Halt(NDIM) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Sahebtala(SHBA) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37925 Howrah Junction 19:25 Katwa Junction 22:30 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37927 Howrah Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 23:50 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37921 Howrah Junction 17:05 Katwa Junction 20:25 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37923 Howrah Junction 18:10 Katwa Junction 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37915 Howrah Junction 10:00 Katwa Junction 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local 37919 Howrah Junction 14:30 Katwa Junction 17:40 Daily
Howrah - Katwa Local 37911 Howrah Junction 05:38 Katwa Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)