34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local
  • Number
    34794
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Namkhana»/NMKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34791
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

34794/ Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Namkhana». The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34794/ Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 21:30 origin 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 23:04 23:16 12 0
Udairampur(URP) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Kulpi Flag(KLW) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Karanjali(KNJI) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Nishchindapur(NCP) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KHGR) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Kakdwip(KWDP) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Namkhana»(NMKA) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Namkhana Local 34792 Sealdah 13:20 Namkhana» 16:02 Daily
Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local 34794 Sealdah 21:30 Namkhana» 00:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)