34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local
  • Number
    34794
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Namkhana»/NMKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34791
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

34794/ Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Namkhana». The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34794/ Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 21:30 origin 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Udairampur(URP) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Kulpi Flag(KLW) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Karanjali(KNJI) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Nishchindapur Market Halt(NCPM) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Nishchindapur(NCP) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KHGR) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Kakdwip(KWDP) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Ukilerhat Halt(UKLR) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Namkhana»(NMKA) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Namkhana Local 34792 Sealdah 13:20 Namkhana» 16:02 Daily
Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local 34794 Sealdah 21:30 Namkhana» 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local ?
  • Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local Train Number is 34794.

  • How many days in a week 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local runs ?
  • 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34794 Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local train is 1m at Ballygunge Junction, Jadabpur, Sonarpur Junction, Baruipur Junction, Shasan Road, Dhapdhapi, Surjyapur, Gocharan, Hogla, Dakshin Barasat, Baharu, Jayanagar Majilpur Halt, Mathurapur Road, Madhabpur, Lakshmikantapur, Udairampur, Kulpi Flag, Karanjali, Nishchindapur Market Halt, Nishchindapur, Kashinagar Halt, Kakdwip, Ukilerhat Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local ?
  • Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local runs between Sealdah to Namkhana». It departs from Sealdah at 21:30 and reaches Namkhana»/NMKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34794 ?
  • 34794 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Namkhana».

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local?
  • Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 109km between Sealdah and Namkhana».

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Namkhana» at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains