34792 Sealdah - Namkhana Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Namkhana Local
  • Number
    34792
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Namkhana»/NMKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34793
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

34792/ Sealdah - Namkhana Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Namkhana». The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34792/ Sealdah - Namkhana Local has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:20 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 13:35 13:36 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Garia(GIA) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Udairampur(URP) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Kulpi Flag(KLW) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Karanjali(KNJI) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Nishchindapur Market Halt(NCPM) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Nishchindapur(NCP) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KHGR) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Kakdwip(KWDP) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Ukilerhat Halt(UKLR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Namkhana»(NMKA) 16:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Namkhana Local 34792 Sealdah 13:20 Namkhana» 16:02 Daily
Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local 34794 Sealdah 21:30 Namkhana» 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Namkhana Local ?
  • Sealdah - Namkhana Local Train Number is 34792.

  • How many days in a week 34792 Sealdah - Namkhana Local runs ?
  • 34792 Sealdah - Namkhana Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34792 Sealdah - Namkhana Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34792 Sealdah - Namkhana Local train is 1m at Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Dhakuria, Jadabpur, Baghajatin, New Garia, Garia, Narendrapur Halt, Sonarpur Junction, Subhas Gram, Mallikpur, Baruipur Junction, Shasan Road, Krishnamohan Halt, Dhapdhapi, Surjyapur, Gocharan, Hogla, Dakshin Barasat, Baharu, Jayanagar Majilpur Halt, Mathurapur Road, Madhabpur, Lakshmikantapur, Udairampur, Kulpi Flag, Karanjali, Nishchindapur Market Halt, Nishchindapur, Kashinagar Halt, Kakdwip, Ukilerhat Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Namkhana Local ?
  • Sealdah - Namkhana Local runs between Sealdah to Namkhana». It departs from Sealdah at 13:20 and reaches Namkhana»/NMKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34792 ?
  • 34792 arrives on platform number 10 at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Namkhana».

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Namkhana Local?
  • Sealdah - Namkhana Local took 2h 42m to cover total distance of 109km between Sealdah and Namkhana».

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Namkhana Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Namkhana» at 16:02 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14101/ Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13114/ Hazarduari Express run from Krishnapur to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)