34792 Sealdah - Namkhana Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Namkhana Local
  • Number
    34792
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Namkhana»/NMKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34793
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

34792/ Sealdah - Namkhana Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Namkhana». The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34792/ Sealdah - Namkhana Local has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:20 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 13:35 13:36 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Garia(GIA) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Udairampur(URP) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Kulpi Flag(KLW) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Karanjali(KNJI) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Nishchindapur(NCP) 15:26 15:31 5 0
Kashinagar Halt(KHGR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Kakdwip(KWDP) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Namkhana»(NMKA) 16:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Namkhana Local 34792 Sealdah 13:20 Namkhana» 16:02 Daily
Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping Local 34794 Sealdah 21:30 Namkhana» 00:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)