34054 Naihati - Budge Budge Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Budge Budge Local
  • Number
    34054
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 4m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31051
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

34054/ Naihati - Budge Budge Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Budge Budge». The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34054/ Naihati - Budge Budge Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 18:38 origin 0
Kankinara(KNR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Palta(PTF) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 20:07 20:08 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Nangi(NAI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Budge Budge»(BGB) 20:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Budge Budge Local 34054 Naihati Junction 18:38 Budge Budge» 20:42 Daily
Naihati - Budge Budge Local 34052 Naihati Junction 05:52 Budge Budge» 07:54 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)