34054 Naihati - Budge Budge Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Budge Budge Local
  • Number
    34054
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 4m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31051
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

34054/ Naihati - Budge Budge Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Budge Budge». The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34054/ Naihati - Budge Budge Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 18:38 origin 0
Kankinara(KNR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Palta(PTF) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 20:07 20:08 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Nangi(NAI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Budge Budge»(BGB) 20:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Budge Budge Local 34054 Naihati Junction 18:38 Budge Budge» 20:42 Daily
Naihati - Budge Budge Local 34052 Naihati Junction 05:52 Budge Budge» 07:54 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)