34054 Naihati - Budge Budge Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Budge Budge Local
  • Number
    34054
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 4m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31051
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

34054/ Naihati - Budge Budge Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Budge Budge». The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34054/ Naihati - Budge Budge Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 18:38 origin 0
Kankinara(KNR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Palta(PTF) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 20:07 20:08 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Nangi(NAI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Budge Budge»(BGB) 20:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Budge Budge Local 34054 Naihati Junction 18:38 Budge Budge» 20:42 Daily
Naihati - Budge Budge Local 34052 Naihati Junction 05:52 Budge Budge» 07:54 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naihati - Budge Budge Local ?
  • Naihati - Budge Budge Local Train Number is 34054.

  • How many days in a week 34054 Naihati - Budge Budge Local runs ?
  • 34054 Naihati - Budge Budge Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34054 Naihati - Budge Budge Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34054 Naihati - Budge Budge Local train is 1m at Kankinara, Jagadal, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Palta, Barrackpore, Titagarh, Khardaha, Sodpur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road, Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt, Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Lake Gardens, Tollygunge, New Alipur, Majerhat•, Brace Bridge, Santoshpur, Akra, Nangi,

  • What is the Schedule of Naihati - Budge Budge Local ?
  • Naihati - Budge Budge Local runs between Naihati Junction to Budge Budge». It departs from Naihati Junction at 18:38 and reaches Budge Budge»/BGB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34054 ?
  • 34054 arrives on platform number 1 at Naihati Junction and at platform number 1 at Budge Budge».

  • What is the travel route and time of Naihati - Budge Budge Local?
  • Naihati - Budge Budge Local took 2h 4m to cover total distance of 63km between Naihati Junction and Budge Budge».

  • What is the last station of Naihati - Budge Budge Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Budge Budge» at 20:42 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22204/ VSKP DURONTO run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20811/ VSKP NED SF run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12984/ CDG AII G RATH run from CHANDIGARH to AJMER JN. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)