31928 Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    31928
  • Source
    Gede/GEDE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31757
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

31928/ Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gede and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31928/ Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gede(GEDE) origin 21:25 origin 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Payradanga(PDX) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Palta(PTF) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 00:02 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gede - Sealdah Local 31912 Gede 03:50 Sealdah 06:25 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31914 Gede 05:02 Sealdah 07:37 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31928 Gede 21:25 Sealdah 00:02 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31916 Gede 07:07 Sealdah 09:52 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31918 Gede 08:48 Sealdah 11:30 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31924 Gede 15:35 Sealdah 18:12 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31926 Gede 19:54 Sealdah 22:35 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31920 Gede 10:40 Sealdah 13:14 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31922 Gede 14:02 Sealdah 16:58 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)