31926 Gede - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gede - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31926
  • Source
    Gede/GEDE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31755
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

31926/ Gede - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gede and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31926/ Gede - Sealdah Local has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gede(GEDE) origin 19:54 origin 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Palta(PTF) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gede - Sealdah Local 31912 Gede 03:50 Sealdah 06:25 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31914 Gede 05:02 Sealdah 07:37 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31928 Gede 21:25 Sealdah 00:02 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31916 Gede 07:07 Sealdah 09:52 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31918 Gede 08:48 Sealdah 11:30 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31924 Gede 15:35 Sealdah 18:12 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31926 Gede 19:54 Sealdah 22:35 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31920 Gede 10:40 Sealdah 13:14 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31922 Gede 14:02 Sealdah 16:58 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gede - Sealdah Local ?
  • Gede - Sealdah Local Train Number is 31926.

  • How many days in a week 31926 Gede - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 31926 Gede - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31926 Gede - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31926 Gede - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Harish Nagar Halt, Banpur, Majhdia, Tarak Nagar, Mayurhat, Bagula, Bhayna, Bhairgachhi, Aranghata, Pancheberia, Bankim Nagar, Ranaghat Junction, Payradanga, Chakdaha, Palpara, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar, Naihati Junction, Kankinara, Jagadal, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Palta, Barrackpore, Titagarh, Khardaha, Sodpur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Gede - Sealdah Local ?
  • Gede - Sealdah Local runs between Gede to Sealdah. It departs from Gede at 19:54 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31926 ?
  • 31926 arrives on platform number at Gede and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gede - Sealdah Local?
  • Gede - Sealdah Local took 2h 41m to cover total distance of 116km between Gede and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Gede - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:09 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)