31925 Sealdah - Gede Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Gede Local
  • Number
    31925
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Gede/GEDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31912
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

31925/ Sealdah - Gede Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Gede. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31925/ Sealdah - Gede Local has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:28 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Palta(PTF) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Shantinagar Halt(SNTR) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Gede(GEDE) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Gede Local 319 Sealdah 20:32 Gede 23:20 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31913 Sealdah 07:40 Gede 10:25 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31915 Sealdah 09:58 Gede 12:42 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31911 Sealdah 04:20 Gede 07:05 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31927 Sealdah 20:32 Gede 23:20 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31929 Sealdah 21:35 Gede 00:15 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31917 Sealdah 12:45 Gede 15:40 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31919 Sealdah 14:05 Gede 16:48 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31923 Sealdah 18:20 Gede 21:06 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31925 Sealdah 19:28 Gede 22:10 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31921 Sealdah 17:15 Gede 19:58 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Gede Local ?
  • Sealdah - Gede Local Train Number is 31925.

  • How many days in a week 31925 Sealdah - Gede Local runs ?
  • 31925 Sealdah - Gede Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31925 Sealdah - Gede Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31925 Sealdah - Gede Local train is 1m at Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Kankinara, Naihati Junction, Halisahar, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Madanpur, Simurali, Palpara, Chakdaha, Payradanga, Ranaghat Junction, Bankim Nagar, Pancheberia, Aranghata, Bhairgachhi, Shantinagar Halt, Bhayna, Bagula, Mayurhat, Tarak Nagar, Majhdia, Banpur, Harish Nagar Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Gede Local ?
  • Sealdah - Gede Local runs between Sealdah to Gede. It departs from Sealdah at 19:28 and reaches Gede/GEDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31925 ?
  • 31925 arrives on platform number 4 at Sealdah and at platform number at Gede.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Gede Local?
  • Sealdah - Gede Local took 2h 42m to cover total distance of 116km between Sealdah and Gede.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Gede Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gede at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13305/ DHN-SSM INTERCITY EXP run from Dhanbad Jn to Sasaram Jn. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ UDZ JP EXP run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12985/ DOUBLE DECKER run from Jaipur Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ MMCT DOUBLEDECKE run from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 05:51 and arrival time of 13:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12859/ GITANJALI EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)