31924 Gede - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gede - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31924
  • Source
    Gede/GEDE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31751
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

31924/ Gede - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gede and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31924/ Gede - Sealdah Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gede(GEDE) origin 15:35 origin 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Payradanga(PDX) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Palta(PTF) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 18:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gede - Sealdah Local 31912 Gede 03:50 Sealdah 06:25 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31914 Gede 05:02 Sealdah 07:37 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31928 Gede 21:25 Sealdah 00:02 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31916 Gede 07:07 Sealdah 09:52 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31918 Gede 08:48 Sealdah 11:30 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31924 Gede 15:35 Sealdah 18:12 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31926 Gede 19:54 Sealdah 22:35 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31920 Gede 10:40 Sealdah 13:14 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31922 Gede 14:02 Sealdah 16:58 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gede - Sealdah Local ?
  • Gede - Sealdah Local Train Number is 31924.

  • How many days in a week 31924 Gede - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 31924 Gede - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31924 Gede - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31924 Gede - Sealdah Local train is 2m at Ranaghat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gede - Sealdah Local ?
  • Gede - Sealdah Local runs between Gede to Sealdah. It departs from Gede at 15:35 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31924 ?
  • 31924 arrives on platform number at Gede and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gede - Sealdah Local?
  • Gede - Sealdah Local took 2h 37m to cover total distance of 116km between Gede and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Gede - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 18:12 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)