31920 Gede - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gede - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31920
  • Source
    Gede/GEDE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 34m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31913
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

31920/ Gede - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gede and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31920/ Gede - Sealdah Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gede(GEDE) origin 10:40 origin 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Palta(PTF) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 13:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gede - Sealdah Local 31912 Gede 03:50 Sealdah 06:25 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31914 Gede 05:02 Sealdah 07:37 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31928 Gede 21:25 Sealdah 00:02 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31916 Gede 07:07 Sealdah 09:52 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31918 Gede 08:48 Sealdah 11:30 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31924 Gede 15:35 Sealdah 18:12 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31926 Gede 19:54 Sealdah 22:35 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31920 Gede 10:40 Sealdah 13:14 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31922 Gede 14:02 Sealdah 16:58 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)