31918 Gede - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gede - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31918
  • Source
    Gede/GEDE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31745
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

31918/ Gede - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gede and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31918/ Gede - Sealdah Local has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gede(GEDE) origin 08:48 origin 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Shantinagar Halt(SNTR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Palta(PTF) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gede - Sealdah Local 31912 Gede 03:50 Sealdah 06:25 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31914 Gede 05:02 Sealdah 07:37 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31928 Gede 21:25 Sealdah 00:02 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31916 Gede 07:07 Sealdah 09:52 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31918 Gede 08:48 Sealdah 11:30 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31924 Gede 15:35 Sealdah 18:12 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31926 Gede 19:54 Sealdah 22:35 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31920 Gede 10:40 Sealdah 13:14 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31922 Gede 14:02 Sealdah 16:58 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)