31917 Sealdah - Gede Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Gede Local
  • Number
    31917
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Gede/GEDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31750
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

31917/ Sealdah - Gede Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Gede. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31917/ Sealdah - Gede Local has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 12:45 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Palta(PTF) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Gede(GEDE) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Gede Local 31913 Sealdah 07:40 Gede 10:25 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31915 Sealdah 09:58 Gede 12:42 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31911 Sealdah 04:20 Gede 07:05 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31927 Sealdah 20:32 Gede 23:20 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31929 Sealdah 21:35 Gede 00:15 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31917 Sealdah 12:45 Gede 15:40 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31919 Sealdah 14:05 Gede 16:48 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31923 Sealdah 18:20 Gede 21:06 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31925 Sealdah 19:28 Gede 22:10 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31921 Sealdah 17:15 Gede 19:58 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)