31916 Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    31916
  • Source
    Gede/GEDE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31743
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

31916/ Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gede and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31916/ Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gede(GEDE) origin 07:07 origin 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Shantinagar Halt(SNTR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Palta(PTF) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gede - Sealdah Local 31912 Gede 03:50 Sealdah 06:25 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31914 Gede 05:02 Sealdah 07:37 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31928 Gede 21:25 Sealdah 00:02 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local 31916 Gede 07:07 Sealdah 09:52 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31918 Gede 08:48 Sealdah 11:30 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31924 Gede 15:35 Sealdah 18:12 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31926 Gede 19:54 Sealdah 22:35 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31920 Gede 10:40 Sealdah 13:14 Daily
Gede - Sealdah Local 31922 Gede 14:02 Sealdah 16:58 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local Train Number is 31916.

  • How many days in a week 31916 Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local runs ?
  • 31916 Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31916 Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31916 Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local train is 1m at Harish Nagar Halt, Banpur, Majhdia, Tarak Nagar, Mayurhat, Bagula, Bhayna, Shantinagar Halt, Bhairgachhi, Aranghata, Pancheberia, Bankim Nagar, Ranaghat Junction, Payradanga, Chakdaha, Palpara, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar, Naihati Junction, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Palta, Barrackpore, Agarpara, Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local runs between Gede to Sealdah. It departs from Gede at 07:07 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31916 ?
  • 31916 arrives on platform number at Gede and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local?
  • Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 116km between Gede and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 09:52 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:47 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ SUHAILDEV EXP. run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12835/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22402/ MCTM DEE AC SF run from MCTM Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17013/ HDP KZJ EXPRESS run from Hadapsar to Kazipet Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)