31915 Sealdah - Gede Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Gede Local
  • Number
    31915
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Gede/GEDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31922
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

31915/ Sealdah - Gede Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Gede. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31915/ Sealdah - Gede Local has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 09:58 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Palta(PTF) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Gede(GEDE) 12:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Gede Local 31913 Sealdah 07:40 Gede 10:25 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31915 Sealdah 09:58 Gede 12:42 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31911 Sealdah 04:20 Gede 07:05 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31927 Sealdah 20:32 Gede 23:20 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31929 Sealdah 21:35 Gede 00:15 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31917 Sealdah 12:45 Gede 15:40 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31919 Sealdah 14:05 Gede 16:48 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31923 Sealdah 18:20 Gede 21:06 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31925 Sealdah 19:28 Gede 22:10 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31921 Sealdah 17:15 Gede 19:58 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)