31913 Sealdah - Gede Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Gede Local
  • Number
    31913
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Gede/GEDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31920
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

31913/ Sealdah - Gede Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Gede. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31913/ Sealdah - Gede Local has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 07:40 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Palta(PTF) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Shantinagar Halt(SNTR) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Gede(GEDE) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Gede Local 319 Sealdah 20:32 Gede 23:20 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31913 Sealdah 07:40 Gede 10:25 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31915 Sealdah 09:58 Gede 12:42 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31911 Sealdah 04:20 Gede 07:05 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31927 Sealdah 20:32 Gede 23:20 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31929 Sealdah 21:35 Gede 00:15 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31917 Sealdah 12:45 Gede 15:40 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31919 Sealdah 14:05 Gede 16:48 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31923 Sealdah 18:20 Gede 21:06 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31925 Sealdah 19:28 Gede 22:10 Daily
Sealdah - Gede Local 31921 Sealdah 17:15 Gede 19:58 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Gede Local ?
  • Sealdah - Gede Local Train Number is 31913.

  • How many days in a week 31913 Sealdah - Gede Local runs ?
  • 31913 Sealdah - Gede Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31913 Sealdah - Gede Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31913 Sealdah - Gede Local train is 1m at Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Jagadal, Kankinara, Naihati Junction, Halisahar, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Madanpur, Simurali, Palpara, Chakdaha, Payradanga, Ranaghat Junction, Bankim Nagar, Pancheberia, Aranghata, Bhairgachhi, Shantinagar Halt, Bhayna, Bagula, Mayurhat, Tarak Nagar, Majhdia, Banpur, Harish Nagar Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Gede Local ?
  • Sealdah - Gede Local runs between Sealdah to Gede. It departs from Sealdah at 07:40 and reaches Gede/GEDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31913 ?
  • 31913 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Gede.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Gede Local?
  • Sealdah - Gede Local took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 116km between Sealdah and Gede.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Gede Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gede at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)