31834 Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31834
  • Source
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 26m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31831
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

31834/ Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnanagar City Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31834/ Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) origin 18:32 origin 0
Jalal Khali(JKL) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Palta(PTF) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 20:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31840 Krishnanagar City Junction 20:25 Sealdah 22:55 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31844 Krishnanagar City Junction 22:17 Sealdah 00:40 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31828 Krishnanagar City Junction 14:15 Sealdah 16:15 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31830 Krishnanagar City Junction 15:20 Sealdah 17:37 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31836 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:24 Sealdah 21:43 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31838 Krishnanagar City Junction 20:00 Sealdah 22:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31832 Krishnanagar City Junction 16:20 Sealdah 18:40 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31834 Krishnanagar City Junction 18:32 Sealdah 20:58 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31818 Krishnanagar City Junction 07:04 Sealdah 09:22 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31824 Krishnanagar City Junction 12:07 Sealdah 14:25 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31820 Krishnanagar City Junction 09:00 Sealdah 11:22 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31822 Krishnanagar City Junction 09:50 Sealdah 12:10 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31814 Krishnanagar City Junction 05:00 Sealdah 07:12 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31816 Krishnanagar City Junction 06:07 Sealdah 08:27 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31812 Krishnanagar City Junction 04:20 Sealdah 06:45 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Special Local 31802 Krishnanagar City Junction 08:40 Sealdah 11:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local ?
  • Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local Train Number is 31834.

  • How many days in a week 31834 Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 31834 Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31834 Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31834 Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Jalal Khali, Badkulla, Taherpur, Birnagar, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Ranaghat Junction, Payradanga, Chakdaha, Palpara, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar, Naihati Junction, Kankinara, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Palta, Barrackpore, Titagarh, Khardaha, Sodpur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local ?
  • Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local runs between Krishnanagar City Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Krishnanagar City Junction at 18:32 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31834 ?
  • 31834 arrives on platform number at Krishnanagar City Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local?
  • Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local took 2h 26m to cover total distance of 100km between Krishnanagar City Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 20:58 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)