31832 Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    31832
  • Source
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31829
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

31832/ Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnanagar City Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31832/ Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) origin 16:20 origin 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Palta(PTF) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31840 Krishnanagar City Junction 20:25 Sealdah 22:55 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31844 Krishnanagar City Junction 22:17 Sealdah 00:40 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31828 Krishnanagar City Junction 14:15 Sealdah 16:15 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31830 Krishnanagar City Junction 15:20 Sealdah 17:37 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31836 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:24 Sealdah 21:43 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31838 Krishnanagar City Junction 20:00 Sealdah 22:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31832 Krishnanagar City Junction 16:20 Sealdah 18:40 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31834 Krishnanagar City Junction 18:32 Sealdah 20:58 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31818 Krishnanagar City Junction 07:04 Sealdah 09:22 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31824 Krishnanagar City Junction 12:07 Sealdah 14:25 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31820 Krishnanagar City Junction 09:00 Sealdah 11:22 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31822 Krishnanagar City Junction 09:50 Sealdah 12:10 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31814 Krishnanagar City Junction 05:00 Sealdah 07:12 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31816 Krishnanagar City Junction 06:07 Sealdah 08:27 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31812 Krishnanagar City Junction 04:20 Sealdah 06:45 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Special Local 31802 Krishnanagar City Junction 08:40 Sealdah 11:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local Train Number is 31832.

  • How many days in a week 31832 Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local runs ?
  • 31832 Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31832 Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31832 Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local train is 1m at Badkulla, Taherpur, Birnagar, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Ranaghat Junction, Payradanga, Chakdaha, Palpara, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar, Naihati Junction, Kankinara, Jagadal, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Palta, Barrackpore, Khardaha, Agarpara, Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local runs between Krishnanagar City Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Krishnanagar City Junction at 16:20 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31832 ?
  • 31832 arrives on platform number at Krishnanagar City Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local?
  • Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 100km between Krishnanagar City Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16023/ Malgudi SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Yelahanka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)