31816 Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31816
  • Source
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31721
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

31816/ Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnanagar City Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31816/ Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) origin 06:07 origin 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate(KPAW) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Palta(PTF) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 08:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31840 Krishnanagar City Junction 20:25 Sealdah 22:55 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31844 Krishnanagar City Junction 22:17 Sealdah 00:40 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31828 Krishnanagar City Junction 14:15 Sealdah 16:15 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31830 Krishnanagar City Junction 15:20 Sealdah 17:37 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31836 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:24 Sealdah 21:43 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31838 Krishnanagar City Junction 20:00 Sealdah 22:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31832 Krishnanagar City Junction 16:20 Sealdah 18:40 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31834 Krishnanagar City Junction 18:32 Sealdah 20:58 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31818 Krishnanagar City Junction 07:04 Sealdah 09:22 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31824 Krishnanagar City Junction 12:07 Sealdah 14:25 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31820 Krishnanagar City Junction 09:00 Sealdah 11:22 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31822 Krishnanagar City Junction 09:50 Sealdah 12:10 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local 31814 Krishnanagar City Junction 05:00 Sealdah 07:12 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31816 Krishnanagar City Junction 06:07 Sealdah 08:27 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local 31812 Krishnanagar City Junction 04:20 Sealdah 06:45 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Special Local 31802 Krishnanagar City Junction 08:40 Sealdah 11:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)