31801 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Ladies Special Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Ladies Special Local
  • Number
    31801
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 24m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    31802
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

31801/ Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Ladies Special Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31801/ Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Ladies Special Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 17:05 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 17:37 17:44 7 0
Palta(PTF) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 19:29 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31841 Sealdah 19:35 Krishnanagar City Junction 21:57 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31843 Sealdah 21:00 Krishnanagar City Junction 23:22 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31829 Sealdah 13:15 Krishnanagar City Junction 15:35 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31835 Sealdah 17:38 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:49 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31837 Sealdah 18:43 Krishnanagar City Junction 20:59 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31831 Sealdah 15:25 Krishnanagar City Junction 17:50 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31833 Sealdah 16:16 Krishnanagar City Junction 18:35 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31817 Sealdah 06:55 Krishnanagar City Junction 09:22 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local 31819 Sealdah 07:53 Krishnanagar City Junction 10:10 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31825 Sealdah 10:52 Krishnanagar City Junction 13:15 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31827 Sealdah 12:05 Krishnanagar City Junction 14:26 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31821 Sealdah 09:35 Krishnanagar City Junction 11:50 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local 31823 Sealdah 10:28 Krishnanagar City Junction 12:35 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31813 Sealdah 05:20 Krishnanagar City Junction 07:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31815 Sealdah 06:10 Krishnanagar City Junction 08:34 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31811 Sealdah 03:20 Krishnanagar City Junction 05:48 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Ladies Special Local 31801 Sealdah 17:05 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)