31631 Sealdah - Ranaghat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Ranaghat Local
  • Number
    31631
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31522
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

31631/ Sealdah - Ranaghat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31631/ Sealdah - Ranaghat Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:50 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Palta(PTF) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Madanpur(MPJ) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Simurali(SMX) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Palpara(PXR) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Chakdaha(CDH) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Payradanga(PDX) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 00:38 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Ranaghat MEMU 63111 Sealdah 23:40 Ranaghat Junction 01:28 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31631 Sealdah 22:50 Ranaghat Junction 00:38 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat MEMU 31633 Sealdah 23:40 Ranaghat Junction 01:28 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Galloping Local 31619 Sealdah 09:50 Ranaghat Junction 11:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31621 Sealdah 11:45 Ranaghat Junction 13:37 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local 31627 Sealdah 20:25 Ranaghat Junction 22:15 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31629 Sealdah 22:08 Ranaghat Junction 23:52 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31623 Sealdah 15:00 Ranaghat Junction 16:48 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Galloping Local 31625 Sealdah 16:25 Ranaghat Junction 18:12 Daily
Sealdah-Ranaghat Local 31615 Sealdah 06:20 Ranaghat Junction 08:10 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31617 Sealdah 08:00 Ranaghat Junction 09:48 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31611 Sealdah 05:05 Ranaghat Junction 06:55 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31613 Sealdah 05:37 Ranaghat Junction 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Ranaghat Matribhumi Ladies Local 31601 Sealdah 17:54 Ranaghat Junction 19:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Ranaghat Local ?
  • Sealdah - Ranaghat Local Train Number is 31631.

  • How many days in a week 31631 Sealdah - Ranaghat Local runs ?
  • 31631 Sealdah - Ranaghat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31631 Sealdah - Ranaghat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31631 Sealdah - Ranaghat Local train is 1m at Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Jagadal, Kankinara, Naihati Junction, Halisahar, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Madanpur, Simurali, Palpara, Chakdaha, Payradanga,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Ranaghat Local ?
  • Sealdah - Ranaghat Local runs between Sealdah to Ranaghat Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 22:50 and reaches Ranaghat Junction/RHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31631 ?
  • 31631 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 6 at Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Ranaghat Local?
  • Sealdah - Ranaghat Local took 1h 48m to cover total distance of 73km between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Ranaghat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranaghat Junction at 00:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)