31628 Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    31628
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31623
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

31628/ Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31628/ Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 17:28 origin 0
Payradanga(PDX) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Palta(PTF) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU 63112 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Sealdah 09:12 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31630 Ranaghat Junction 18:42 Sealdah 20:30 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31632 Ranaghat Junction 19:25 Sealdah 21:15 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31634 Ranaghat Junction 20:08 Sealdah 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31636 Ranaghat Junction 21:37 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31620 Ranaghat Junction 08:35 Sealdah 10:18 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31626 Ranaghat Junction 15:30 Sealdah 17:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31628 Ranaghat Junction 17:28 Sealdah 19:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31622 Ranaghat Junction 10:12 Sealdah 11:58 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31624 Ranaghat Junction 12:50 Sealdah 14:36 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31616 Ranaghat Junction 07:20 Sealdah 09:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah MEMU 31618 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Sealdah 09:12 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31612 Ranaghat Junction 04:20 Sealdah 06:05 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31614 Ranaghat Junction 06:05 Sealdah 07:50 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local 31602 Ranaghat Junction 07:45 Sealdah 09:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local Train Number is 31628.

  • How many days in a week 31628 Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local runs ?
  • 31628 Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31628 Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31628 Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local train is 1m at Payradanga, Chakdaha, Palpara, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar, Naihati Junction, Kankinara, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Palta, Barrackpore, Sodpur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local runs between Ranaghat Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 17:28 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31628 ?
  • 31628 arrives on platform number 6 at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local?
  • Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local took 1h 42m to cover total distance of 73km between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)