31621 Sealdah - Ranaghat - Gede Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Ranaghat - Gede Local
  • Number
    31621
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31624
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

31621/ Sealdah - Ranaghat - Gede Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31621/ Sealdah - Ranaghat - Gede Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 11:45 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Palta(PTF) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Halisahar(HLR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 13:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31631 Sealdah 22:50 Ranaghat Junction 00:38 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31633 Sealdah 23:40 Ranaghat Junction 01:28 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Galloping Local 31619 Sealdah 09:50 Ranaghat Junction 11:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Sealdah - Ranaghat - Gede Local 31621 Sealdah 11:45 Ranaghat Junction 13:37 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local 31627 Sealdah 20:25 Ranaghat Junction 22:15 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31629 Sealdah 22:08 Ranaghat Junction 23:52 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31623 Sealdah 15:00 Ranaghat Junction 16:48 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Galloping Local 31625 Sealdah 16:25 Ranaghat Junction 18:12 Daily
Sealdah-Ranaghat Local 31615 Sealdah 06:20 Ranaghat Junction 08:10 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31617 Sealdah 08:00 Ranaghat Junction 09:48 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31611 Sealdah 05:05 Ranaghat Junction 06:55 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31613 Sealdah 05:37 Ranaghat Junction 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Ranaghat Matribhumi Ladies Local 31601 Sealdah 17:54 Ranaghat Junction 19:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)