31620 Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    31620
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31615
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

31620/ Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31620/ Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 08:35 origin 0
Payradanga(PDX) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Palta(PTF) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31630 Ranaghat Junction 18:42 Sealdah 20:30 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31632 Ranaghat Junction 19:25 Sealdah 21:15 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31634 Ranaghat Junction 20:08 Sealdah 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31636 Ranaghat Junction 21:37 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31620 Ranaghat Junction 08:35 Sealdah 10:18 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31626 Ranaghat Junction 15:30 Sealdah 17:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31628 Ranaghat Junction 17:28 Sealdah 19:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31622 Ranaghat Junction 10:12 Sealdah 11:58 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31624 Ranaghat Junction 12:50 Sealdah 14:36 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31616 Ranaghat Junction 07:20 Sealdah 09:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local 31618 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Sealdah 09:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31612 Ranaghat Junction 04:20 Sealdah 06:05 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31614 Ranaghat Junction 06:05 Sealdah 07:50 Daily
Ranaghat - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Local 31602 Ranaghat Junction 07:45 Sealdah 09:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)