31619 Sealdah - Ranaghat Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Ranaghat Galloping Local
  • Number
    31619
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    31626
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

31619/ Sealdah - Ranaghat Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31619/ Sealdah - Ranaghat Galloping Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 09:50 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Palta(PTF) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 11:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31631 Sealdah 22:50 Ranaghat Junction 00:38 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31633 Sealdah 23:40 Ranaghat Junction 01:28 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Galloping Local 31619 Sealdah 09:50 Ranaghat Junction 11:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Sealdah - Ranaghat - Gede Local 31621 Sealdah 11:45 Ranaghat Junction 13:37 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local 31627 Sealdah 20:25 Ranaghat Junction 22:15 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31629 Sealdah 22:08 Ranaghat Junction 23:52 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31623 Sealdah 15:00 Ranaghat Junction 16:48 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Galloping Local 31625 Sealdah 16:25 Ranaghat Junction 18:12 Daily
Sealdah-Ranaghat Local 31615 Sealdah 06:20 Ranaghat Junction 08:10 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31617 Sealdah 08:00 Ranaghat Junction 09:48 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31611 Sealdah 05:05 Ranaghat Junction 06:55 Daily
Sealdah - Ranaghat Local 31613 Sealdah 05:37 Ranaghat Junction 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Ranaghat Matribhumi Ladies Local 31601 Sealdah 17:54 Ranaghat Junction 19:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22813/ Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)