31541 Sealdah - Shantipur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Shantipur Local
  • Number
    31541
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31516
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

31541/ Sealdah - Shantipur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Shantipur Junction». The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31541/ Sealdah - Shantipur Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:40 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Palta(PTF) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Chakdaha(CDH) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Payradanga(PDX) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Habibpur(HBE) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Phulia(FLU) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Shantipur Junction»(STB) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31541 Sealdah 22:40 Shantipur Junction» 00:55 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Galloping Local 31531 Sealdah 17:52 Shantipur Junction» 20:00 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31533 Sealdah 18:50 Shantipur Junction» 21:10 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31539 Sealdah 21:50 Shantipur Junction» 00:05 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31535 Sealdah 19:50 Shantipur Junction» 22:10 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31537 Sealdah 20:45 Shantipur Junction» 23:03 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31521 Sealdah 11:35 Shantipur Junction» 13:58 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31527 Sealdah 15:45 Shantipur Junction» 18:05 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31529 Sealdah 16:57 Shantipur Junction» 19:18 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31523 Sealdah 13:00 Shantipur Junction» 15:20 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31525 Sealdah 14:20 Shantipur Junction» 16:38 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31511 Sealdah 04:35 Shantipur Junction» 06:55 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31517 Sealdah 08:50 Shantipur Junction» 11:08 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31519 Sealdah 10:32 Shantipur Junction» 12:50 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31513 Sealdah 06:00 Shantipur Junction» 08:15 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31515 Sealdah 07:25 Shantipur Junction» 09:42 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 04:22 and arrival time of 06:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19309/ Shanti Express (PT) run from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)