31540 Shantipur-Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shantipur-Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31540
  • Source
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31533
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

31540/ Shantipur-Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shantipur Junction» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31540/ Shantipur-Sealdah Local has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shantipur Junction»(STB) origin 21:30 origin 0
Phulia(FLU) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Palta(PTF) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31542 Shantipur Junction» 22:45 Sealdah 00:58 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31540 Shantipur Junction» 21:30 Sealdah 23:50 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31530 Shantipur Junction» 15:40 Sealdah 17:55 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31532 Shantipur Junction» 17:10 Sealdah 19:25 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31538 Shantipur Junction» 20:55 Sealdah 23:15 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local 31534 Shantipur Junction» 18:28 Sealdah 20:45 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31536 Shantipur Junction» 19:52 Sealdah 22:05 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31520 Shantipur Junction» 08:35 Sealdah 10:52 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31522 Shantipur Junction» 10:05 Sealdah 12:22 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31528 Shantipur Junction» 14:27 Sealdah 16:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31524 Shantipur Junction» 11:30 Sealdah 13:42 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31526 Shantipur Junction» 13:12 Sealdah 15:32 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31516 Shantipur Junction» 05:52 Sealdah 08:07 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local 31518 Shantipur Junction» 07:28 Sealdah 09:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31512 Shantipur Junction» 03:22 Sealdah 05:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31514 Shantipur Junction» 04:46 Sealdah 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)