31533 Sealdah - Shantipur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Shantipur Local
  • Number
    31533
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31540
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

31533/ Sealdah - Shantipur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Shantipur Junction». The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31533/ Sealdah - Shantipur Local has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 18:50 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Palta(PTF) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Phulia(FLU) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Shantipur Junction»(STB) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31541 Sealdah 22:40 Shantipur Junction» 00:55 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Galloping Local 31531 Sealdah 17:52 Shantipur Junction» 20:00 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31533 Sealdah 18:50 Shantipur Junction» 21:10 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31539 Sealdah 21:50 Shantipur Junction» 00:05 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31535 Sealdah 19:50 Shantipur Junction» 22:10 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31537 Sealdah 20:45 Shantipur Junction» 23:03 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31521 Sealdah 11:35 Shantipur Junction» 13:58 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31527 Sealdah 15:45 Shantipur Junction» 18:05 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31529 Sealdah 16:57 Shantipur Junction» 19:18 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31523 Sealdah 13:00 Shantipur Junction» 15:20 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31525 Sealdah 14:20 Shantipur Junction» 16:38 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31511 Sealdah 04:35 Shantipur Junction» 06:55 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31517 Sealdah 08:50 Shantipur Junction» 11:08 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31519 Sealdah 10:32 Shantipur Junction» 12:50 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31513 Sealdah 06:00 Shantipur Junction» 08:15 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31515 Sealdah 07:25 Shantipur Junction» 09:42 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Shantipur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Shantipur Local Train Number is 31533.

  • How many days in a week 31533 Sealdah - Shantipur Local runs ?
  • 31533 Sealdah - Shantipur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31533 Sealdah - Shantipur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31533 Sealdah - Shantipur Local train is 1m at Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Kankinara, Naihati Junction, Halisahar, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Madanpur, Simurali, Palpara, Chakdaha, Payradanga, Ranaghat Junction, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Habibpur, Phulia,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Shantipur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Shantipur Local runs between Sealdah to Shantipur Junction». It departs from Sealdah at 18:50 and reaches Shantipur Junction»/STB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31533 ?
  • 31533 arrives on platform number 1 at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Shantipur Junction».

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Shantipur Local?
  • Sealdah - Shantipur Local took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 93km between Sealdah and Shantipur Junction».

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Shantipur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shantipur Junction» at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)