31533 Sealdah - Shantipur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Shantipur Local
  • Number
    31533
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31540
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

31533/ Sealdah - Shantipur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Shantipur Junction». The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31533/ Sealdah - Shantipur Local has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 18:50 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Palta(PTF) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Phulia(FLU) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Shantipur Junction»(STB) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31541 Sealdah 22:40 Shantipur Junction» 00:55 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Galloping Local 31531 Sealdah 17:52 Shantipur Junction» 20:00 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31533 Sealdah 18:50 Shantipur Junction» 21:10 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31539 Sealdah 21:50 Shantipur Junction» 00:05 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31535 Sealdah 19:50 Shantipur Junction» 22:10 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31537 Sealdah 20:45 Shantipur Junction» 23:03 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31521 Sealdah 11:35 Shantipur Junction» 13:58 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31527 Sealdah 15:45 Shantipur Junction» 18:05 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31529 Sealdah 16:57 Shantipur Junction» 19:18 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31523 Sealdah 13:00 Shantipur Junction» 15:20 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31525 Sealdah 14:20 Shantipur Junction» 16:38 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31511 Sealdah 04:35 Shantipur Junction» 06:55 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31517 Sealdah 08:50 Shantipur Junction» 11:08 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31519 Sealdah 10:32 Shantipur Junction» 12:50 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31513 Sealdah 06:00 Shantipur Junction» 08:15 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31515 Sealdah 07:25 Shantipur Junction» 09:42 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)