31527 Sealdah - Shantipur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Shantipur Local
  • Number
    31527
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31534
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

31527/ Sealdah - Shantipur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Shantipur Junction». The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31527/ Sealdah - Shantipur Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 15:45 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Palta(PTF) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Phulia(FLU) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Bathna Krittibas(BTKB) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Shantipur Junction»(STB) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31541 Sealdah 22:40 Shantipur Junction» 00:55 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Galloping Local 31531 Sealdah 17:52 Shantipur Junction» 20:00 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31533 Sealdah 18:50 Shantipur Junction» 21:10 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31539 Sealdah 21:50 Shantipur Junction» 00:05 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31535 Sealdah 19:50 Shantipur Junction» 22:10 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31537 Sealdah 20:45 Shantipur Junction» 23:03 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31521 Sealdah 11:35 Shantipur Junction» 13:58 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31527 Sealdah 15:45 Shantipur Junction» 18:05 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31529 Sealdah 16:57 Shantipur Junction» 19:18 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31523 Sealdah 13:00 Shantipur Junction» 15:20 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31525 Sealdah 14:20 Shantipur Junction» 16:38 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31511 Sealdah 04:35 Shantipur Junction» 06:55 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31517 Sealdah 08:50 Shantipur Junction» 11:08 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31519 Sealdah 10:32 Shantipur Junction» 12:50 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31513 Sealdah 06:00 Shantipur Junction» 08:15 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31515 Sealdah 07:25 Shantipur Junction» 09:42 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)