31526 Shantipur - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shantipur - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31526
  • Source
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31519
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

31526/ Shantipur - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shantipur Junction» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31526/ Shantipur - Sealdah Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shantipur Junction»(STB) origin 13:12 origin 0
Bathna Krittibas(BTKB) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Phulia(FLU) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 13:27 13:30 3 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Palta(PTF) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 15:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31542 Shantipur Junction» 22:45 Sealdah 00:58 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31540 Shantipur Junction» 21:30 Sealdah 23:50 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31530 Shantipur Junction» 15:40 Sealdah 17:55 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31532 Shantipur Junction» 17:10 Sealdah 19:25 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31538 Shantipur Junction» 20:55 Sealdah 23:15 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local 31534 Shantipur Junction» 18:28 Sealdah 20:45 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31536 Shantipur Junction» 19:52 Sealdah 22:05 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31520 Shantipur Junction» 08:35 Sealdah 10:52 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31522 Shantipur Junction» 10:05 Sealdah 12:22 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31528 Shantipur Junction» 14:27 Sealdah 16:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31524 Shantipur Junction» 11:30 Sealdah 13:42 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31526 Shantipur Junction» 13:12 Sealdah 15:32 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31516 Shantipur Junction» 05:52 Sealdah 08:07 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local 31518 Shantipur Junction» 07:28 Sealdah 09:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31512 Shantipur Junction» 03:22 Sealdah 05:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31514 Shantipur Junction» 04:46 Sealdah 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shantipur - Sealdah Local ?
  • Shantipur - Sealdah Local Train Number is 31526.

  • How many days in a week 31526 Shantipur - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 31526 Shantipur - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31526 Shantipur - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31526 Shantipur - Sealdah Local train is 3m at Kalinarayanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shantipur - Sealdah Local ?
  • Shantipur - Sealdah Local runs between Shantipur Junction» to Sealdah. It departs from Shantipur Junction» at 13:12 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31526 ?
  • 31526 arrives on platform number 1 at Shantipur Junction» and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shantipur - Sealdah Local?
  • Shantipur - Sealdah Local took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 93km between Shantipur Junction» and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Shantipur - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 15:32 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains