31525 Sealdah - Shantipur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Shantipur Local
  • Number
    31525
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31532
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

31525/ Sealdah - Shantipur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Shantipur Junction». The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31525/ Sealdah - Shantipur Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 14:20 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Palta(PTF) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Phulia(FLU) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Shantipur Junction»(STB) 16:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31541 Sealdah 22:40 Shantipur Junction» 00:55 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Galloping Local 31531 Sealdah 17:52 Shantipur Junction» 20:00 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31533 Sealdah 18:50 Shantipur Junction» 21:10 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31539 Sealdah 21:50 Shantipur Junction» 00:05 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31535 Sealdah 19:50 Shantipur Junction» 22:10 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31537 Sealdah 20:45 Shantipur Junction» 23:03 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31521 Sealdah 11:35 Shantipur Junction» 13:58 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31527 Sealdah 15:45 Shantipur Junction» 18:05 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31529 Sealdah 16:57 Shantipur Junction» 19:18 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31523 Sealdah 13:00 Shantipur Junction» 15:20 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31525 Sealdah 14:20 Shantipur Junction» 16:38 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31511 Sealdah 04:35 Shantipur Junction» 06:55 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31517 Sealdah 08:50 Shantipur Junction» 11:08 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31519 Sealdah 10:32 Shantipur Junction» 12:50 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31513 Sealdah 06:00 Shantipur Junction» 08:15 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31515 Sealdah 07:25 Shantipur Junction» 09:42 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Shantipur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Shantipur Local Train Number is 31525.

  • How many days in a week 31525 Sealdah - Shantipur Local runs ?
  • 31525 Sealdah - Shantipur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31525 Sealdah - Shantipur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31525 Sealdah - Shantipur Local train is 1m at Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Jagadal, Kankinara, Naihati Junction, Halisahar, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Madanpur, Simurali, Palpara, Chakdaha, Payradanga, Ranaghat Junction, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Habibpur, Phulia,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Shantipur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Shantipur Local runs between Sealdah to Shantipur Junction». It departs from Sealdah at 14:20 and reaches Shantipur Junction»/STB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31525 ?
  • 31525 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Shantipur Junction».

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Shantipur Local?
  • Sealdah - Shantipur Local took 2h 18m to cover total distance of 93km between Sealdah and Shantipur Junction».

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Shantipur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shantipur Junction» at 16:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 02:03 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)